Monday, July 28, 2008

AKIRA AS ASTRONAUGHTY DJ SET FREE CD


Buat yang ga mendengarkan AKIRA AS ASTRONAUGHTY DJ SET di GROOVEBOX 101.4 Trax Fm... CD MIXINGnya bisa di dapatkan Gratis buat Beat Believers... caranya dateng aja ke Trax FM :) apa lagi kalo gue lagi siaran MUCH LOVE!

Monday, July 21, 2008

AKIRA AS ASTRONAUGHTY DJ SET at TRAX FM

Guys AKIRA AS ASTRONAUGHTY will be performing as DJ SET at 101.4 Trax FM
listen to KOMPAK KAMPUS GROOVEBOX 7 PM onwards :)

BE BELIEVE!

AAA

Wow! Everyone! pa kabar? how is it goin? Maaf banget gue lagi jarang online lately cuz lagi record some of AKIRA AS ASTRONAUGHTY song's...

Akira As Astronaughty it's my latest side project consisting me ( Dmust Akira ) in Synthesizer, keyz and Vocal, and DJ TWIST in Padz and Light Saber!

My Side Project born karena gue suka banget dengan music DANCE... Electro, Jazz House and Drum n Bass

Gue bener bener lagi exited banget buat kelarin beberapa single this month and hopefuly this year The Album will be out... padahal label aja belom ketemu haha tapi Kita harus optimis ya ga? :) well some of the song's udah bisa di request di 101.4 Trax FM and Hard Rock FM... Such as KILLIN ME ( with no motion ), BERUBAH, dan Indahnya yang jadi theme song Aniversary Trax FM Jakarta dan Semarang :)))))) YES IM SOOOOO EXITED! I hope everyone will love my side project

remember guys it's AKIRA AS ASTRONAUGHTY! or you can make it short like AAA!

( be friend with us at myspace )
www.myspace.com/akiraasastronaughty

Tuesday, July 1, 2008

Behold! 5 July Dmust Akira at POINT BREAK plasa senayan

Beat Believers jangan lupa buat dateng ke Point Break Plasa Senayan jam 12 siang cuz We're gonna rock the Point Break! Dmust Akira will be perform with Soul.id