Monday, September 27, 2010

One Night Madness!


One Night Madness? Why do i called that? karena emang madness banget gue bisa berada satu stage dengan Mr. Duty Duty Love SEAN KINGSTON.. di depan 4000 crowds! wow it was MADNESS! i dont have the chance buat take a picture and chat with him but it doesnt matter cuz it all paid of man.. seriously it all paid off! :D here is the story..

Im gonna skip the part ke saat gue dateng dan ngemc di acara Sean Kingston Live in Jakarta with MC Drew dari 1945MF. It was Hectic di jalanan, i mean MACET! dimana-mana yang bikin gue dan drew telat 30 Menit! but everything's under control. Gue sampe disana tanpa ada basa basi langsung menuju atas panggung. How does it feel to see 4000 people in front of you? MAN! it was madness! the crowd is crazy! they love to dance, they love to sing, they love MUSIC, they love to be there, i can feel it.. that's why saat gue DJ for about 30 miniutes, i can feel the crowds singing and dancing! GILA! i really miss you guys. It was FUN! well the FUN starts wilder when MR. DUTY LOVE SEAN KINGSTON ada di stage. He own the stage! hahahaha.. He surely better than many international artist that i saw before, he can entertain people on stage, cuz he's funny, him with the band crew bikin show sendiri di atas panggung, specialy waktu Sean and the band suprisingly keluarin handuk yang dia akan tanda tanganin di panggung, CRAZY! lucunya waktu salah satu handuk di pake Sean buat ngelap keringetnya baru di tanda tanganin buat di lempar ke penonton. No way im gonna get that towel! hahahahaha

Gue ga bisa nonton sampe acara selesai karena L.O. gue nyuruh gue untuk langsung pindah ke club Blowfish untuk standby disana karena bakal ada Sean Kingston Afterparty. Gue standby disana with my fellow DJ Jeremy and Twist dan belum tau apakah Sean Kingston akan nyusul kita di Blowfish. Me and Twist are in the booth DJ and Suprisingly! Sean Kingston Himself and the band crew come into the building! yes He's in the building! dan orang-orang yang di dalem Blowfish some of them have no idea whats going on langsung shock waktu Sean Kingston masuk. Crowd langsung berkerumunan ngelilingin meja Sean Kingston dan took a picture of him. We play songs of him and he seems to like it, agak narsis sih lol. Acara berlanjut dengan Gue dan Twist DJ sampe Blowfish tutup. Sean Kingston harus balik duluan ke airport karena next destination is Surabaya.

Well its a One Night Madness to me.. Me? im just happy to be there man, to be in the stage with all of you guys in front of me.. Hope to see you again.. Much love.

Sunday, September 12, 2010

Lebaran Tiba! Happy Idul Fitri 1431 H

AKIRA AS ASTRONAUGHTY / Dmust Akira mengucapkan. Minal Aidin Wal Faidzin. Mohon Maaf Lahir dan Batin. Happy Idul Fitri 1431 H. Happy Lebaran Beat Believers!

Sunday, September 5, 2010

Before the real release! Here comes the Mixtape


20 Minutes of mix including the new single "THE DARK SIDE OF THE MOON" and the new Akira As Astronaughty bootleg remix of DAFT PUNK Technologic

Tracklisting

1. TIGA - Beep Beep Beep ( Punks Jump Up Remix )
2. Black Eyed Peas - Rock Your Body
3. Akira As Astronaughty - The Dark Side Of The Moon
4. Daft Punk - Technologic ( Akira As Astronaughty Bootleg Remix )
5. JUSTICE - DVNO
6. Congorock - Babylon ( Akira As Astronaughty & Justice Double Mash Up )
7. The Rapture - House of Jealous Lovers
8. Caspa & Mr. Hudson - Love Never Dies

http://www.4shared.com/account/audio/rjJwpJDU/AKIRA_AS_ASTRONAUGHTY_-_THE_DA.html

Thursday, September 2, 2010

AKIRA AS ASTRONAUGHTY - THE DARK SIDE OF THE MOON


Hey Everyone How is it going? :) I have a new single relased yesterday 1 September 2010 and its called THE DARK SIDE OF THE MOON

This song actualy tells about Love that still mysterious to us, just like the dark side of the moon

Here i post the lyric for you

THE DARK SIDE OF THE MOON

Everybody wanna know why me
Everybody wanna see why im the same
Never left me from the game
Why i always shiver when i hear your name

Dont noticed me
im waiting you here now just to see
Why I just cant?
Why I Cant Erase You Now From My Memory

YOUR LOVE IS MYSTERY
JUST LIKE THE DARK SIDE OF THE MOON

[CLICK THE YOUTUBE BOX BELLOW TO HEAR]



Thank you for checking out everyone :)